TEREM CROSSOVER 2010

Photos of competitors,
St. Petersburg Academic CAPELLA

Oxymoron Quintet (Russia, Moscow), III round Oxymoron Quintet (Russia, Moscow) Alpha (Denmark, Copenhagen), III round Alpha (Denmark, Copenhagen)
The N. Budashkin Ensemble (Russia, Chita), III round The N. Budashkin Ensemble (Russia, Chita) ESSe-quintet (Russia, St. Petersburg), III round
ESSe-quintet (Russia, St. Petersburg) Hide-Hide (Japan, Tokyo), III round Hide-Hide (Japan, Tokyo)
IN-TEMPORALIS (Russia, St. Petersburg), III round IN-TEMPORALIS (Russia, St. Petersburg) Only Juzzt (Germany, Munich), III round
Only Juzzt (Germany, Munich) THE CELLO TRIO MELO-M (Latvia, Riga), III round THE CELLO TRIO MELO-M (Latvia, Riga)
The duo «Mi-La» (Belarus, Minsk), III round The duo «Mi-La» (Belarus, Minsk) EIGHT STRINGS (Moldova - Belarus), III round EIGHT STRINGS (Moldova - Belarus), III round
Style-Quartet (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod), III round Style-Quartet (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod), III round Virtuosos of Yakutia (Russia, Yakutsk), III round
Virtuosos of Yakutia (Russia, Yakutsk) Quartet «Black Square» (Russia, Moscow), II round Quartet «Black Square» (Russia, Moscow), II round

Performance at the “Bukvoed” book shop, non-competitive concert program

Hide-Hide (Japan, Tokyo) Hide-Hide (Japan, Tokyo) Hide-Hide (Japan, Tokyo)
Syrène Saxophone Quartet (The Netherlands, Amsterdam) Syrène Saxophone Quartet (The Netherlands, Amsterdam) Uwaga! (Germany, Düsseldorf) Uwaga! (Germany, Düsseldorf)
Uwaga! (Germany, Düsseldorf) «Vernisage» (Russia, Lipetsk) «Vernisage» (Russia, Lipetsk)

Jury of TEREM CROSSOVER First International Music Competition

Terem-Quartet - Solo concert, St. Petersburg Academic CAPELLA Andrey Konstantinov, Terem-Quartet Andrey Smirnov, Terem-Quartet
Yasuhiro 'coba' Kobayashi (Japan) - Solo concert, St. Petersburg Academic CAPELLA Yasuhiro 'coba' Kobayashi (Japan) - Solo concert, St. Petersburg Academic CAPELLA Yasuhiro 'coba' Kobayashi (Japan) - Solo concert, St. Petersburg Academic CAPELLA
Gabriele Mirabassi (Italy) - Solo concert, St. Petersburg Academic CAPELLA Jury of TEREM CROSSOVER First International Music Competition Jury of TEREM CROSSOVER First International Music Competition
Jury of TEREM CROSSOVER First International Music Competition Andrey Konstantinov, Yorrick Benoist, Leszek Lukas Barwinski<br/>(Jury members of TEREM CROSSOVER First International Music Competition) Workshop, Yorrick Benoist (Founder and director of the company RUN PRODUCTIONS)
Workshop, Leszek Lukas Barwinski (Director of Classic and Jazz, UNIVERSAL MUSIC AUSTRIA) Workshop, Leszek Lukas Barwinski (Director of Classic and Jazz, UNIVERSAL MUSIC AUSTRIA) Workshop, Leszek Lukas Barwinski (Director of Classic and Jazz, UNIVERSAL MUSIC AUSTRIA)
Leszek Lukas Barwinski (Jury member) Thomas Brooman (Jury member) Jury of TEREM CROSSOVER First International Music Competition Audience of the competition

Gala-concert, Grand Hall of St. Petersburg Shostakovich Philharmonic

Prizes of the competition Talamba (Hungary, Gödöllő) Giora Feidman (Israel)
Giora Feidman and Terem-Quartet Gala-concert, Grand Hall of St. Petersburg Shostakovich Philharmonic Gala-concert, Grand Hall of St. Petersburg Shostakovich Philharmonic
Hide-Hide (Japan, Tokyo) ESSe-quintet (Russia, St. Petersburg) IN-TEMPORALIS (Russia, St. Petersburg)

Prize-winners of TEREM CROSSOVER First International Music Competition

Hide-Hide (Japan, Tokyo)<br/>I Prize Only Juzzt (Germany, Munich) <br/>II Prize and Audience Favorite Prize THE CELLO TRIO MELO-M (Latvia, Riga) <br/>III Prize






myspacefacebooktwitteryoutubewikivkontakte

Developed by AlkoDesign